Skip to product information
1 of 2

Syngonium Berry(Arrowhead Plant) / 4" Pot / Live Plant

Regular price $23.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $23.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Botanical Name: Syngonium podophyllum

Common Names: Goosefoot Plant, nephthytis, elephant ear plants

Description: Is an evergreen perennial native to Central and South America. This plant grows large, thin, heart shaped leaves which come in a variety of vibrant colors. This particular variety is a bright yellow - gold color with reddish - orange veins.

Shipping

Our greenhouses in California and Florida ship plants across the continental United States.